Privacy Policy 2018-06-06T09:56:02+00:00

Information and access to Personal data

 

Distributors

 

LiNA Medical ApS, Formervangen 5, 2600 Glostrup, Denmark, info@lina-medical.com, +4543296666 processes the Name, Business phone number, Business e-mail address and Business card of our contact person(s) at our Distributors, which is a requirement to maintain our Distributor contract.

The purpose of processing the data is to be able to fulfill our contractual obligations.

The legal basis for processing the data is EU regulative 2016/679 Article 6 (1) (b) because the personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract.

The personal data is stored in our CRM system.

Due to Regulatory requirements, the data will be stored until 10 years after the distributor relationship ends.

As a LiNA Medical distributor you have the rights to request access to and rectification or erasure of the personal data or restriction of processing, and to object to the processing. As a distributor you also have the right to receive the personal data and have this data transmitted to another controller.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Datatilsynet, which is our supervisory authority. Please find their contact details at the website www.datatilsynet.dk.

 

Suppliers

 

LiNA Medical ApS, Formervangen 5, 2600 Glostrup, Denmark, info@lina-medical.com, +4543296666 processes the Name, Business phone number, Business e-mail address and Business card of our contact person(s) at our suppliers, which is a requirement to maintain our supplier contract and/or relationship.

The purpose of processing the data is to be able to fulfill our contractual obligations.

The legal basis for processing the data is EU regulative 2016/679 Article 6 (1) (b) because the personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract.

The data will be stored until 5 years after the customer relationship ends.

As a LiNA Medical supplier you have the rights to request access to and rectification or erasure of the personal data or restriction of processing, and to object to the processing. As a supplier you also have the right to receive the personal data and have this data transmitted to another controller.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Datatilsynet, which is our supervisory authority. Please find their contact details at the website www.datatilsynet.dk.